Home    Contact    Armenian
New Master Program in Real Estate Economics and Managment
It is my pleasure to announce that “Real Estate Economics and Management” new 2 years Master program was established in the department of “Economics, Law and Management”, Yerevan State University of Architecture and Construction, and from September, 2009 you may apply to the above mentioned program.
Observing development of real estate market in Armenia, as well as analyzing the situation of land market, the administration of YSUAC clearly realized the necessity of introduction of new Master program with specialization in real estate. This will support the real estate sector of the country by providing more competent and professional specialists in this field.
So, I hope you will become the professionals demanded by Armenian real estate market.
Looking forward to see you in Yerevan State University of Architecture and Construction as Master students of “Real Estate Economics and Management” program.
We hope that this program will be useful in your further professional activities.